Discover EVs

Audi e-tron GT vs Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan

Comparing the 2025 Audi e-tron GT (from $125,500) with the 2025 Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan (from $74,900). The e-tron GT offers 300 miles of range while the EQE Sedan offers 308 miles.

Quick Take

Audi e-tron GT charges fastest, while Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan hauls the most gear.

Audi e-tron GT

2025Sedan

Audi e-tron GT

Fastest Charger

  • 18 min 10-80% DC fast charge
  • 320 kW peak charging speed
  • Up to 300 mi EPA-rated range
Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan

2025Sedan

Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan

Most Cargo Space

  • 15.1 cu ft cargo capacity
  • Seats 5
  • 194.6" long
Price
$125,500 - $167,000
$74,900 - $85,900
Range
278-300 miles
266-308 miles
Horsepower
670-912 hp
288-402 hp
0-60 mph
2.4-3.3 sec
4.5-6.2 sec
Battery Size
105 kWh
96 kWh
Drive Type
AWD
RWD
Seats
5
5
Top Speed
152-155 mph
130 mph
Towing Capacity
Unknown
Unknown
DC Fast Charging
18 min (10-80%)
32 min (10-80%)
Level 2 Charging
10 hrs (0-100%)
10 hrs (0-100%)
Length
196.4"
194.6"
Width
77.3"
77.2"
Height
55.6"
59.5"
Cargo Capacity
9.2 cu ft
15.1 cu ft

Audi e-tron GT vs Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan: Which Should You Buy?

The Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan starts at $74,900, undercutting the Audi e-tron GT ($125,500) by about $50,500.

In its longest-range configuration the Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan covers up to 308 miles, 8 more than the Audi e-tron GT's maximum of 300. At a DC fast charger, the Audi e-tron GT goes from 10-80% in about 18 minutes vs 32 for the Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan.

The Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan offers 15.1 cu ft of cargo space vs 9.2 for the Audi e-tron GT.

Bottom line: pick the Audi e-tron GT if you want the shortest charging stops, or the Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan if cargo space is king.

Other Cars to Compare

Explore how these similar EVs stack up against the vehicles above.

Compare Audi e-tron GT vs Mercedes-Benz EQE Sedan - Discover EVs | Discover EVs